Sale!

Syrotech 10/100/1000m Dual Fiber Media Converter 20km, GOMC-1312-20

Original price was: ₹2000.Current price is: ₹1275.

In stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: GOMC-1312-20 Category:

Description

  • GOMC-1312-20 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter translates the signal from a twist-pair 10/100/1000Base-TX cable to 1000Base-FX fiber optic cable, extends data transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 20km by dual fiber optic cable

 

Brand Syrotech
Network Speed 10/100/1000M
Application Optical Communication
Color Black
Warranty 1 year
Material Powder Coated Metal Body
Fiber Port 1
Distance 20 km
Cooper Port 1
Frequency 1310nm
Ports Type SC
Model No GOMC-1312-20
Optical Wavelengths 1310nm
Optical Connectors SC
Fiber Types Single Mode
Optical Fiber Single Mode Dual Fiber

 

Features

  • 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensed, easily upgrade
  • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • 10/100/1000Mbps store-and-forward
  • 1000Mbps cut-through transmission
  • Packet size up to1518bytes
  • Support 9K Jumbo Frame
  • Supporting VLAN / VoIP /QoS packets
  • Support flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
  • Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance
  • Providing Desktop, Wall-mounted, Chassis, DIN-rail installation

 

 

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 17.5 × 15.5 × 6 cm

Vendor Information

  • No ratings found yet!