Sale!

Syrotech EPON SFP ( 7 to 9 dbm) Model No : Goxs-Bi4312-20PON-4+

1749

In stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: GPXS-BI4312-20PON4+ Category:

Description

                                                    GOXS-BI4312-20PON4+

EPON OLT SFP Transceiver

Hot Pluggable, Single SC, +3.3V,1.25G,1310nm DFB/1490nm APD-TIA, SMF, DDM

 PON SFP for EPON OLT

OUTPUT POWER : 7 TO 9dbm

  • Single fiber bi-directional data links symmetric 25Gbps application
  • 1490nm continuous-mode DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA receiver
  • Reset-less burst-mode receiver simply the system design
  • More than 24dB wide dynamic range
  • 0 to 70°C operating case temperature,
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input optical power level
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • LVTTL transmitter disable control
  • LVTTL transmitter laser fault alarm
  • LVTTL receiver loss of signal indication
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • RoHS-6 compliance

 

 

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Dimensions 10 × 10 × 2 cm

Vendor Information

  • No ratings found yet!