Sale!

Syrotech 10G Single Mode Single Fibre Bidirectional 40 Km SFP Pair

3799

In stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: GOXP-BI2396-4 and GOXP-BI3296-40 Category:

Description

GOXP-BI2396-4 and GOXP-BI3296-40

SFP+, 10G, BIDI, 1270/1330NM,

40KM, SMF, DDM

SFP+, 10G, BIDI, 1330/1270NM,

40KM, SMF, DDM

(GOXP-BI2396-40 & GOXP-BI3296-40)

Wavelength = 1270nm/1330nm

Distance = 20Km

Connector :LC

Speed : 10 Gbps

SyRotech,SFP+,10G,BIDI,1270/1330 NM40KM,SMF

GOXP-BI2396-40 & GOXP-BI3296-40 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Dimensions 15 × 15 × 2 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Syrotech 10G Single Mode Single Fibre Bidirectional 40 Km SFP Pair”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Vendor Information

  • No ratings found yet!