Sale!

Syrotech GPON OLT C+++ Optical Module 2.5G/1.25G 7dBm 20KM gpon OLT sfp

2065

Syrotech Optical Transceiver GPON SFP C+++ 2.5G Bidi 20 Kms is a high-performance optical transceiver module that is used to provide high-speed data connectivity over long distances in GPON networks.

  • SFP with SC/PC Connector Transceiver
  • 1490 nm DFB Tx with isolator
  • 1310 nm APD Rx
  • Digital diagnostics SFF-8472 Compliant
  • 2488 Mbps continuous mode Transmission
  • 1244 Mbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate

In stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: GOXS-BI4312-20PONC+++ Category:

Description

GOXS-BI4312-20PONC+++

GPON SFP,C+++,1490/1310,20KM

Syrotech Optical Transceiver GPON SFP C+++ 2.5G Bidi 20 Kms is a high-performance optical transceiver module that is used to provide high-speed data connectivity over long distances in GPON networks.

  • SFP with SC/PC Connector Transceiver
  • 1490 nm DFB Tx with isolator
  • 1310 nm APD Rx
  • Digital diagnostics SFF-8472 Compliant
  • 2488 Mbps continuous mode Transmission
  • 1244 Mbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate
  • RX Fast Burst Mode Detection
  • Provide fast RSSI function.
  • Operation case temperature: 0~70°C
  • Class C+++ link budget
  • Comply with ITU-T G984.2 Amendment 1
  • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
    Data Rate
    Tx/Rx Wavelength
    Distance
    Connector Type
    Power Supply Voltage
    Storage Temperature
    Side Mode Suppression Ratio

Additional information

Weight 0.06 kg
Dimensions 10 × 4 × 4 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Syrotech GPON OLT C+++ Optical Module 2.5G/1.25G 7dBm 20KM gpon OLT sfp”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Vendor Information

  • No ratings found yet!