Sale!

TECHNXT EPON MODULE SFP FOR EPON OLT

1699

In stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: Technxt EPON SFP Category:

Description

Output Power 8+ dbm

EPON OLT SFP

1.25 Gbps Px+++

Rx 1310nm

Tx 1550nm

Compatible with EPON OLT (Syrotech/DBC/Optronix/RL-Tech/Uniway etc)

  • 1.25g EPON OLT PX20+++ 20km TX1490/RX1310 SFP module
  • 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD
  • 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
  • 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
  • Single +3.3V power supply

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Dimensions 11 × 11 × 3 cm

Vendor Information

  • No ratings found yet!